2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Team Astana's Andreas Klöden wins time trial and takes overall lead.

(Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                
77 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                       3.10
78 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                                       3.19
79 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                 3.20
80 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                    3.21
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                        
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                              3.23
83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                 3.26
84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                            3.27
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                        
86 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                          3.28
87 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                            
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                               3.29
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                                   3.31
90 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                                    3.33
91 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad                                          3.36
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           3.37
93 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    
94 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                              3.38
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                     
96 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                     3.41
97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         3.42
98 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                     
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     3.43
100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                 3.44
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             3.46
102 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                            3.48
103 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                                                 3.49
104 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                              
105 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil                                               3.53
106 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                       
107 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                           3.54
108 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               3.56
109 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                       4.00
110 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                            4.01
111 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          4.05
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                   
113 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                       
114 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            4.06
115 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                             4.07
116 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                            4.10
117 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              4.13
118 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                              4.15
119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 4.17
120 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        4.19
121 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux                                        
122 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                               4.22
123 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        
124 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                                               
125 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                           
126 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                  4.24
127 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                   4.25
128 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil                                                  4.26
129 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                    4.31
130 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     4.33
131 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  4.34
132 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                              
133 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         4.35
134 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                       4.40
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                4.41
136 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                   
137 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                4.43
138 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            4.45
139 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        4.47
140 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                              4.53
141 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                           4.55
142 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                 4.56
143 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                    4.57
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad                                         5.00
145 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                5.01
146 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                    
147 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            5.02
148 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           5.04
149 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram                                                    5.05
150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank                                              5.07
151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                                                    5.08
152 Kasper Klostergård (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment