2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Julian Dean leads Farrar to stage victory; El Fares maintains overall lead.

Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                          
138 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                           
139 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                    9.56
140 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                                      9.58
141 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      10.07
142 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                      
143 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil                                               10.28
144 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                     10.50
145 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                  10.53
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
147 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                   11.19
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                 11.20
149 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                                     11.31
150 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                               11.37
151 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                       
152 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                                            11.45
153 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                    
154 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                     
155 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                          
156 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                              
157 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
158 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank                                                 
159 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
160 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram                                                       
161 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           12.04
162 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           12.36
163 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                              
164 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                           12.41
165 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                                             12.53
166 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                   
167 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                                               13.21
168 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                         13.31
169 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                           13.35
170 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                       14.16
171 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
172 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                              
173 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                     14.44
174 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                                14.53
175 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                     15.07
176 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            15.24
177 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
178 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                              15.35
179 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                                16.00
180 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                          16.10
181 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram                                                    17.02
182 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
183 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                17.36
184 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               17.49
185 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                              18.42
186 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                         18.48
187 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                
188 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                   18.52
189 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                        19.33
190 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
191 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    20.25
192 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                   21.04
193 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       21.27
194 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                     24.03
195 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                                        
196 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                             26.58

Thank you for supporting our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment