2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Julian Dean leads Farrar to stage victory; El Fares maintains overall lead.

Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
88 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
89 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                    
90 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
91 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                                               
92 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                       
93 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                
94 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                    
96 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                          
97 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram                                                   
98 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
99 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                                 
100 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                
101 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
102 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                  
103 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                           
104 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
105 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank                                                 
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                                
108 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram                                                       
109 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                            
110 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil                                                  
111 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                   
112 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                         
113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                   
114 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
115 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
116 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                          
117 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        
118 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
120 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           
121 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad                                          
122 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                          
123 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                                               
124 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
125 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            
126 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                       
127 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                              
128 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                                 
129 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                 
131 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                    
132 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                        
133 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil                                                 
134 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                             0.19
135 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                 0.21
137 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad                                   0.23
138 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                      0.28
139 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                              
140 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                                 0.37
141 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                             
142 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                   0.38
143 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                    
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            0.51
145 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                       
146 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
147 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                              
148 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
149 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                  1.02
150 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
151 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
152 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          1.08
153 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               
154 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                                                 
155 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                          
156 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               
157 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
158 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                      
159 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                       
160 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
161 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
162 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
163 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                           
164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha                                                    
165 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
166 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        
167 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
168 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                   
169 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                  
170 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment