2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins stage.

139 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                                              
140 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil                                                    
141 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                         
142 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha                                                     
143 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                                   
144 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram                                                   9.34
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad                                        9.35
146 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                         
147 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                          
148 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                                      
149 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                   9.56
150 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                          10.47
151 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                    10.50
152 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                          10.56
153 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                  11.00
154 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                              11.37
155 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                      
156 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                             11.41
157 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                        11.43
158 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank                                            11.45
159 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                                                
160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                                               
161 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
162 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
163 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram                                                      
164 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                             
165 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                    
166 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                  
167 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                   
168 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                         
169 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                             
170 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
171 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                                              13.21
172 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                          13.35
173 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                  14.16
174 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
175 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             
176 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
177 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
178 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                        
179 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                                   
180 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                          
181 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             
182 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
183 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                             14.27
184 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           16.54
185 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                            
186 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  16.58
187 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
188 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                  
189 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
190 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                    17.02
191 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram                                                       
192 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                                       
193 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                                 
194 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                       19.33
195 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                                
196 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                
197 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Thank you for supporting our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment