2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins stage.

(Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
173 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
174 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                   
175 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                         9.27
176 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  
177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               
178 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                              
179 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                      
180 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    9.31
181 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                  
182 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                      
183 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                 
184 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                      
185 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
186 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
187 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                                 
188 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                          12.06
189 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                           
190 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram                                                       
191 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
192 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             
193 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                                       
194 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                
195 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                                 
196 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                                
197 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                        
DNS Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                     
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis       08:06:32
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                               0.15
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
4 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                              0.24
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                                    0.25
6 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                         
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                                                     
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                     
9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha                                                      
10 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                           
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                            
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                       
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                       
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               
16 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                              
17 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                 
20 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                           
21 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
22 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
24 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram                                                      
26 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                 
27 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                                       
28 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                             
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                            
31 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                         
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                            
33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                      
34 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                       
35 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                      
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
38 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            
40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
41 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
42 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
43 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  0.46
44 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                1.29
45 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                                                       
46 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
47 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram                                                        
48 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank                                                    
51 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
52 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
53 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                               
54 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                   
55 Maurizio Biondo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment