2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

El Fares wins for Cofidis and takes overall lead.

Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad                                         
142 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                              
143 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                                           
144 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                                            
145 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
146 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
147 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                    
148 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil                                              
149 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
150 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                          
151 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram                                                  
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                
153 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                 
154 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                              
155 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                                   
156 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
157 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                  
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram                                                   
159 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                            
160 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                         
161 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
162 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      
164 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               
165 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                    
166 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                             
167 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         
168 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                      
169 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            
170 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
171 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
172 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     
173 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil                                            
174 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram                                               7.26
175 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                            7.27
176 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                       
177 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
178 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
179 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  
180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                                              
181 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           
182 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                            
183 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad                                       
184 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                     
185 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            
186 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                        
187 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
188 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
189 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                    
190 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                              
191 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               
192 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
193 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              
194 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                                  
195 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
196 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
197 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                      
198 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                         
199 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                    
200 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis

Thank you for supporting our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment