2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

El Fares wins for Cofidis and takes overall lead.

Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
172 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     
173 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil                                            
174 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                            7.14
175 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                       
176 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
177 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram                                                  
178 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
179 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  
180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                                              
181 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           
182 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                                            
183 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad                                       
184 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                     
185 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            
186 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                        
187 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
188 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
189 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                    
190 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                              
191 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               
192 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
193 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              
194 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                                  
195 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
196 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
197 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                      
198 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                         
199 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                    
200 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis       03:33:50
2 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                         0.05
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                              0.21
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                           0.25
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
6 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                    
7 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                             
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                                   
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                     
10 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                                                
11 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                
12 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                       
13 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha                                                 
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha                                                   
15 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                       
16 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                           
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                            
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                        
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram                                                  
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                          
24 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  
25 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                   
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                                   
27 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                  
28 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                     
29 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
30 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
31 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                    
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        
33 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                             
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                        
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                               
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                              
38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                        
39 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
40 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
42 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             
43 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                             
44 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
45 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                              0.46
48 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        1.29
49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                                                   
50 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram                                                    
51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                   
52 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                            
53 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                               
54 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                         
55 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
56 Pierrick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment