2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

Cavendish wins stage 2; Pozzato leads overall.

75 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
76 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                             
78 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                         
79 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                              0.12
80 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  0.16
81 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          0.30
83 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          0.33
84 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
85 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
86 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
88 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
90 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
91 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                 
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                   
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          
96 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  
97 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         
98 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               1.40
99 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
100 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         1.40
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            1.47
102 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                
103 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
104 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    3.17
105 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                            
106 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad           3.19
108 Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
109 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 
110 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                       
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                             
112 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        
113 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                            
115 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad               5.37
116 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
117 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
118 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                              
119 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                            
120 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                          
121 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras                         
122 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
123 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author           
124 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                 
125 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
126 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
127 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          
128 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad              
130 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
131 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            
133 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     5.48
135 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        7.31
136 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             
137 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
138 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                         
139 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                         
140 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author     7.35
141 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                
142 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     
143 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
144 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
145 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                               
146 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec              
147 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
148 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                   
149 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   
150 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                
151 Daniele

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment