2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

Cavendish wins stage 2; Pozzato leads overall.

April 1, 2009: Three Days of De Panne: Zottegem - Oostduinkerke (220 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad       05:07:39
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                             
3 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                              
4 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                    
5 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   
6 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                       
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                             
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
10 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
12 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
14 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            
16 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
18 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
19 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
21 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
22 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                            
23 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                   
24 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                
25 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       
26 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
27 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
28 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
29 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                
30 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare               
31 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
32 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                        
33 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
34 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
35 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                      
36 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
37 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  
38 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     
39 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
40 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                             
41 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
42 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
43 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
45 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                               
46 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                                
47 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                
48 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                    
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
50 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             
51 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   
53 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                        
54 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad            
55 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                      
56 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras                             
57 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
59 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                          
61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                          
62 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
63 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                
64 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
65 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare             
66 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
67 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
68 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
69 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                               
70 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                        
71 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                           
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        
73 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment