2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/31/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pozzato takes the stage win.
Pozzato takes the stage win.

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 1

Pozzato wins stage one and leads overall.

(Ned) Rabobank                              
77 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
78 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                          
79 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
80 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                    
81 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec               
82 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
83 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                            
84 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   
85 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  
86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                          
87 Claudio Casas Gallego (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo               
88 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                           
89 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                        
91 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                
92 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            
93 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                               
94 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  
95 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
96 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             
97 Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo             
98 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
99 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
100 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 
101 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras                            
102 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       
103 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
104 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                            
105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad              
106 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                
107 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad              
108 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                               
109 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
110 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare              
111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
112 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                           
113 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
114 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
115 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras                  
116 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
117 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                   
118 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
119 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                 
120 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                    
121 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                
122 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
123 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
124 Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
125 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                               
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
127 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
128 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                     
129 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
131 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
132 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
133 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
134 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
135 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                               
136 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
137 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             
138 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                     
139 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
140 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                               
141 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                  
142 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                             
143 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                            
144 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                  
145 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                  
146 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
147 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
148 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
149 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                              
150 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec               
151 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                            
152 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
153 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                          
154 Boris

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment