2009 Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/12/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Paris-Roubaix Results

Tom Boonen wins Paris-Roubaix 2009.

74 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                               
75 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                  
76 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                          
77 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
78 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
79 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                            
80 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                             
81 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel                       
82 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         
83 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
84 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
85 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
86 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                           
87 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
88 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                      
89 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                           
90 Michaël Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                
91 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                             
92 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   
93 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  
94 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                      17.46
95 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                
96 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
97 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
98 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
99 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream              17.48
HD Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                         
HD Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
HD Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
HD Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
HD Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                 
HD Marlon Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                  
HD Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
HD Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
HD Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                         
HD Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                
HD Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                  
HD Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
HD Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
HD Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       
HD Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
HD Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
HD Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                            
HD Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                
HD Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
DNF Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                     
DNF Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                       
DNF William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               
DNF Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                         
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                        
DNF Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
DNF Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
DNF Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad              
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                  
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                  
DNF Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                   
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                            
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                            
DNF Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            
DNF Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                            
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                          
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                         
DNF Long Jin (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                
DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                      
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale                      
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
DNF

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment