2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Great stage win for Christian Vande Velde; Chavanel maintains overall race lead.

Telecom                           
77 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 8.45
78 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                9.50
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                                  10.03
80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.38
81 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               11.08
82 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                    11.16
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                    11.21
84 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                    11.27
85 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                    11.31
86 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        11.42
87 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                             11.53
88 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            11.54
89 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                       12.25
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               12.33
91 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              12.37
92 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                      12.41
93 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                  12.57
94 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                        13.02
95 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     13.03
96 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                    13.10
97 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            13.48
98 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                       14.04
99 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                                      14.05
100 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                               14.11
101 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               14.22
102 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                      14.34
103 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                                       14.41
104 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               14.54
105 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                       15.56
106 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                              15.58
107 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                                      16.00
108 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                   16.03
110 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               16.05
111 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         16.10
112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   16.13
113 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         16.22
114 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            16.29
115 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                                16.32
116 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           16.33
117 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                            
118 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                              16.38
119 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              17.22
120 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                17.25
121 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       18.06
122 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC                              18.34
123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                       19.05
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                        19.12
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                     19.28
126 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                 19.29
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                     19.41
128 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                          19.45
129 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                   19.58
130 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              20.14
131 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                   20.27
132 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                               20.30
133 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               20.55
134 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          21.03
135 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                   21.04
136 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              21.22
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                21.25
138 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                     21.36
139 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        21.51
140 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                              22.09
141 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                      22.25
142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                            22.38
143 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                              23.02
144 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               
145 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                             23.14
146 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      23.24
147 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               30.32
148 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                                   32.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment