2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Great stage win for Christian Vande Velde; Chavanel maintains overall race lead.

Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.37
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.45
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                               0.50
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                                     0.55
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                                  0.57
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                     1.03
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                       1.08
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.09
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.10
14 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                  1.12
15 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                         1.17
16 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                 1.20
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                  1.21
18 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                            1.23
19 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                           1.33
20 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.51
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.53
22 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        1.56
23 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                   2.06
24 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                     2.12
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   2.17
26 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                     2.20
27 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     2.29
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    2.41
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                2.42
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 2.48
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                      2.51
32 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                   2.58
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     3.02
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC                                     3.07
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
37 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                         3.10
38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                      3.15
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                3.25
40 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                     3.29
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                  3.35
42 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                       3.40
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                              3.56
44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         3.59
45 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             4.03
46 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                       
47 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                         4.07
48 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                  4.08
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         4.10
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                    4.17
51 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                           
52 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                        4.18
53 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                4.20
54 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                             4.21
55 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                          4.28
56 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        4.32
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                     4.34
58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                           4.38
59 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                                        
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                     4.40
61 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                      4.43
62 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                      5.35
63 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                     5.47
64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                  5.49
65 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                5.55
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                      
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            6.05
68 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                                6.16
69 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          6.28
70 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                                 6.37
71 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             6.45
72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                       6.52
73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                              7.43
74 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        7.51
75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC                                     8.03
76 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment