2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Chavanel sprints to stage win and takes overall lead from Contador.

(Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            1.12
8 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                         1.14
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream              1.17
10 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                   1.22
11 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam           1.23
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                1.24
13 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    1.26
14 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                    1.30
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad      1.35
16 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                       
17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.36
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           1.37
19 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                 1.39
20 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                  1.40
21 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       1.42
22 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                        1.44
23 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad      1.45
24 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   1.47
25 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                 1.48
26 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                1.51
27 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
28 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    1.52
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                        1.53
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                 1.54
31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  
32 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                     
33 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux       1.56
34 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                     
35 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.57
36 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom          2.00
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC               2.05
38 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                  2.06
39 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                      2.12
40 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     2.35
41 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                    3.09
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                      
43 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                    3.14
44 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                3.15
45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                        
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                     3.18
47 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam             3.19
48 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            3.20
49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom        3.22
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                   3.23
51 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                          
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                    3.24
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux               3.25
54 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                     
55 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC                    3.26
56 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
57 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
58 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                  
59 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                     3.29
60 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                       
61 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               3.30
62 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                           
63 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                    3.31
64 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    
65 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux        3.33
66 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto          3.34
67 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                            
68 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                 3.35
69 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad       3.36
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                        3.37
71 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         3.38
72 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   
73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                    3.40
74 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                    3.41
75 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                          
76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank             3.42
77 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                3.43
78 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream          3.44
79 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale               
80 Joan Horrach

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment