2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Chavanel sprints to stage win and takes overall lead from Contador.

(Ita) Quick Step                       
81 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             
82 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto             
83 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
84 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                  
85 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                           
86 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  
87 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                       
88 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                            
89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC                       
90 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                           
92 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                       
93 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                10.07
94 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                     10.08
95 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
96 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
97 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
98 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
99 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel                       
100 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  
101 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam              
102 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             
103 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                          
104 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC                 
105 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
106 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha               
107 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto               
108 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                  
109 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
110 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                      
111 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                  
112 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad           
113 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  
114 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                        
115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                        
116 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                 
117 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                          
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                         
119 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                      
120 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha             11.34
121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad          
122 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad         
123 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                         
124 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         
125 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
126 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
127 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                 
128 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                   
129 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                      
130 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                      
131 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
132 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              
133 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
134 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                          
135 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                           
136 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
137 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale             
138 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                         
139 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                      
140 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                
141 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                 
142 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream            
143 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               
144 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                        
146 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                 
147 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  
148 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                      
149 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                        
150 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam              17.02
151 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux             
152 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                    
153 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana

 
Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step       09:29:24
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                   0.33
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                  0.36
4 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                  0.37
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                0.40
6 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                       1.03
7 Luis-Leon Sanchez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment