2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Haussler wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Contador leads overall in spite of crash.

Rabobank                            
79 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                      
80 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                           
81 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.52
82 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
83 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              
84 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                              
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 0.53
86 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                  
87 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                            
88 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                0.54
89 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
90 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
91 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   
92 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       0.56
93 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
94 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              
95 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                           0.57
96 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                 
97 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                 
98 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
99 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                    0.58
100 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      0.59
102 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                1.00
103 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     
104 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                             
105 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam        1.02
106 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                        
107 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
108 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
109 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                        
110 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                       1.03
111 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
112 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           
113 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  1.04
114 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     1.05
115 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                            1.06
116 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                        
117 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     
118 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                
119 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      1.07
120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel                             
121 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                          1.08
122 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    1.09
123 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                        
124 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                            1.14
126 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
127 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream          1.15
128 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
129 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                            1.16
131 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC                          1.18
132 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
133 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC                           
134 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                       
135 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC                          1.19
136 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   1.20
137 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.21
138 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                 
139 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           1.22
140 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             1.28
141 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                        1.39
142 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - NGC                           1.42
143 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  1.55
144 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      2.46
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                            2.53
146 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.58
147 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      2.59
148 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  
149 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            3.04
150 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                      3.08
151 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 3.10
152 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                       3.23
153 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC                     3.25
154 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment