2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Haussler wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Contador leads overall in spite of crash.

Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       04:56:06
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.07
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.09
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 0.11
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                     0.14
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              0.18
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                          0.19
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                              
9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                   0.20
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                       0.21
11 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                           0.25
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                           0.27
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad              0.29
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                           0.30
16 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                              0.31
17 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                 
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                              
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                               
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.32
22 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                              
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.33
24 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
25 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.34
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              
28 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                    0.35
29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
30 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   0.36
31 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                      
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                         0.37
33 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                     
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               0.38
35 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                                  
36 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.39
37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                             
38 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                 
39 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
40 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                               0.40
41 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                              
42 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      0.41
43 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                            
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                            
45 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                  
46 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC                           0.42
47 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
48 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
49 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                         
50 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                
52 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                        0.44
53 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              
54 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                             
55 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                            0.45
56 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                              
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                           
58 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      0.46
59 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                  
60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.47
61 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                              
62 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                  
63 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                           
64 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                        0.48
65 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
66 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                          
67 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
68 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                       0.49
69 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
71 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                               0.50
73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    
74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                   
75 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       0.51
76 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                           
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
78 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment