2009 Paris-Bourges Results

News & Results

10/8/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Paris-Bourges Results

Greipel grabs win number 20 of the 2009 season.

Des Jeux           
85     Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
86     Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
87     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
88     Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
89     José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
90     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93           
91     Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road           
92     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux     0:03:10     
93     Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne     0:03:30     
94     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux           
95     Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange           
96     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road           
97     Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel           
98     Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
99     Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller     0:04:04     
100     Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93           
101     Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - High Road           
102     Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
103     Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller           
104     Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:04:25     
105     Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel           
106     Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
DNS     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank           
DNS     René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - High Road           
DNF     Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
DNF     Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
DNF     Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank           
DNF     Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel           
DNF     Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team           
DNF     Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team           
DNF     Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
DNF     Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
DNF     Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec           
DNF     Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec           
DNF     Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment