2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/1/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Cervelo TestTeam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cervelo TestTeam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Greipel Grabs Vuelta stage win; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall 2009 Tour of Spain lead.

Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
88 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
89 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
91 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:02:55  
93 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
94 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
95 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
96 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
97 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
98 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
99 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:08  
100 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
101 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:13  
103 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:32  
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:43  
106 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:58  
107 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:04:01  
108 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
109 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
110 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
111 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
112 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:04:08  
113 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 0:04:20  
114 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:04:22  
115 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:04:33  
116 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
117 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:04:35  
118 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
119 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
120 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
121 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
122 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
124 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
125 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
126 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:04:38  
127 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
128 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:04:48  
129 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
130 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
131 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
133 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:04:51  
134 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:53  
135 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
136 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
137 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
138 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:56  
139 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
140 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
141 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:03  
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:04  
143 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step    
144 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:05:06  
145 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:05:18  
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 0:05:21  
147 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:05:29  
148 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
151 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:37  
152 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:06:32  
153 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
154 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:53  
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
156 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:04  
157 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:44  
158 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
159 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
160 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
161 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
162 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
163 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
164 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
165 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:08:06  
166 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
167 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
168 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
169 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
170 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
171 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
172 Jens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment