2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/31/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Henderson wins stage 3 of 2009 Vuelta; Fabian Cancellara leads the 2009 Tour of Spain overall by 6 secs to Henderson.

(Ned) Vacansoleil    
73 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:00:37  
74 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram    
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:38  
76 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
77 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:40  
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
79 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
80 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
81 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:41  
82 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
83 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
84 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:42  
85 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
86 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
87 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
88 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:00:43  
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44  
90 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
91 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
92 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:45  
93 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:46  
94 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
95 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
96 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
97 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:47  
98 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:48  
99 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
100 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
101 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:00:49  
102 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:50  
103 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
104 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
105 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:00:51  
106 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
107 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
108 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:52  
109 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:53  
110 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
111 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
112 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
113 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
114 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
116 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
117 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:54  
118 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
119 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
120 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
121 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 0:00:55  
122 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
123 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:56  
124 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
125 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:00:57  
126 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58  
127 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:59  
128 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
129 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:00  
130 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
131 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
132 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:01  
133 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:02  
134 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
135 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
136 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
137 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:03  
138 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:04  
139 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
140 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:05  
141 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
143 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
145 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
146 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
147 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:07  
148 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
149 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:01:08  
150 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:01:09  
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
152 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:10  
153 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
154 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
155 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:01:11  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment