2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Andre Greipel wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andre Greipel wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Greipel grabs stage win; Alejandro Valverde maintains overall lead.

98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:49:17  
99 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 1:49:35  
100 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
101 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:52  
102 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:51:55  
103 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:42  
104 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:54:51  
105 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1:58:09  
106 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:58:43  
107 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 2:00:51  
108 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:02:56  
109 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:03:18  
110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 2:03:36  
111 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:04:19  
112 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04:43  
113 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:04:44  
114 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:06:33  
115 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:08:09  
116 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16  
117 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:09:28  
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:12:17  
119 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:28  
120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:14:35  
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:54  
122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:12  
123 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:17:12  
124 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:17:48  
125 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15  
126 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
127 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08  
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:20:51  
129 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11  
130 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:21:48  
131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:22:02  
132 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:24:28  
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:24:34  
134 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:25:46  
135 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:25:54  
136 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:28  
137 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42  
138 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20  
139 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:49  
140 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:32:33  
141 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:35:25  
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:35:31  
143 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:37:36  
144 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:37:44  
145 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:38:31  
146 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:40:09  
147 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:40:50  
148 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 2:43:08  
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:43:30  
150 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:45:55  
151 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:46:02  
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:46:31  
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:55:14  
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:56:01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment