2009 Giro dell Emilia Results

News & Results

10/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro dell Emilia Results

Robert Gesink takes win for Team Rabobank.

October 10, 2009: Sassuolo - San Luca (199 km):
1      Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank       04:49:31      
2     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank           
3     Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad           
4     Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto     0:00:20     
5     Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana     0:00:30     
6     Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto     0:00:32     
7     Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank     0:00:40     
8     Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank     0:00:43     
9     Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto           
10     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.     0:00:50     
11     Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld     0:00:53     
12     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare     0:01:00     
13     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD           
14     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.     0:01:03     
15     Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     0:01:15
16     Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas     0:01:20     
17     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad           
18     Chris Horner (USA) Astana           
19     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step     0:01:45     
20     Emaunele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style     0:02:01     
21     Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto           
22     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas     0:02:07     
23     Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini     0:02:15     
24     Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD     0:02:20     
25     Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale           
26     Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura           
27     Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad           
28     Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare           
29     Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura           
30     Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank     0:02:27     
31     Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank           
32     Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha           
33     Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     0:02:36
34     Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce           
35     Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step     0:02:51     
36     Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha     0:02:57     
37     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini     0:03:02     
38     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank     0:03:10     
39     Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura     0:03:16     
40     Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas           
41     Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad     0:03:25     
42     Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha     0:03:30     
43     Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     0:03:41     
44     Francesco Bellotti (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment