2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to win; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

Caffe Mokambo                                
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                          
64 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                       
65 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                    
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
67 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                                
68 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                         
69 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                   
70 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
71 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
72 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
73 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
75 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                      
76 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
77 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                      
78 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                            
80 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                       
81 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                        
82 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                          
83 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                          
84 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                         
85 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
86 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
87 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
88 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
89 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                                   
91 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                               
92 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                         
93 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                     
94 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                         
95 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
96 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                  
97 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                     
98 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                
99 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
100 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
101 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 
102 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           0.58
103 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                  0.40
104 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          
105 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
106 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
107 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    
108 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            0.58
109 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 0.40
110 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      
111 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
112 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                       
113 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
114 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
115 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                         
116 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
117 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                 0.58
118 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                 0.40
119 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
120 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                 
121 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                           0.58
122 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   0.40
123 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                              
124 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          
125 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
126 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
127 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                              0.58
129 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
130 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            0.40
131 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                  0.58
132 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              0.40
133 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                         
134 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      0.58
135 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                  
136 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               0.40
137 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                              
138 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment