2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Scarponi wins stage 6; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

- Highroad                                         
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
78 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
79 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                     
80 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
81 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                            
82 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                   
83 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
84 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                               
85 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                          
86 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                          
87 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
88 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                     
89 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                       
90 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                  
91 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
92 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
93 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                    
95 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                       
96 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                1.39
97 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
98 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                    
99 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                      
100 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          
101 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                                
102 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         1.47
103 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                     2.12
104 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          2.15
105 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   2.55
106 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
107 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                          
109 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                  
110 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                      
111 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                          
112 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                  
113 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         
114 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
115 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
116 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
117 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                                3.39
118 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                       
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                             
120 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
121 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           4.04
122 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       4.51
123 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                             5.04
124 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
125 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                 
126 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
127 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                  5.56
128 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             9.04
129 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
130 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
131 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         
132 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               
133 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                           10.27
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              11.26
135 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
136 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
137 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   
138 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                        
139 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
140 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                      
141 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                       
142 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                 
143 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
144 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                        
145 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                           12.03
146 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      14.43
147 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
148 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                            15.15
149 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                              
150 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
151 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                        
152 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                       
153 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
154 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
155 Mark Cavendish

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment