2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Scarponi wins stage 6; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

May 14, 2009: Giro d'Italia: Bressanone / Brixen - Mayrhofen (248 km):
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       05:49:55
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                  0.32
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                          
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                                    
5 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
7 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                               0.36
9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                        
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
11 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
12 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                                      
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                         
14 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                   
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
16 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                       
17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                              
18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                            
20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                         
21 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
22 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
23 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
24 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
25 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
26 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                                
28 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                          
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
30 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                       
32 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                          
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                         
37 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
40 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                     
42 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                 
43 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                       
44 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                
45 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                               
46 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                       
47 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                                
48 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                      
49 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
50 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                      
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                             
52 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
53 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                      
55 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
56 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
57 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
58 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     
59 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  
61 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                               
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                   
63 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
64 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
65 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                          
66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                 1.13
67 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                  1.15
68 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                      
69 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
70 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                                  
71 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                  
72 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                            
73 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                         
74 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
76 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment