2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes 2nd stage win and overall race lead.

29 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
30 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                          1.25
31 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                            
32 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                               1.29
33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
34 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                              1.32
35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
36 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                 1.35
37 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         
38 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                       1.37
39 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
40 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
41 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            1.39
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          
43 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
44 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                            1.40
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
46 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                         1.43
47 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                          1.45
48 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                 1.47
49 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    1.48
50 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                   1.49
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          1.52
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                       1.53
54 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        1.54
55 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                              1.56
56 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
57 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             1.57
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                       2.06
59 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                2.09
60 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                 2.10
61 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                 2.11
62 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                              2.21
63 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                 
64 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                 2.23
65 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            2.28
66 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
67 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                             2.32
68 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           2.36
69 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       2.43
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                       2.46
71 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           2.47
72 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                        2.51
73 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                              
74 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              2.54
75 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        
76 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            2.56
77 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                2.57
78 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                     
79 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                
80 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                             
81 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                 
82 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  2.59
83 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.01
84 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.02
85 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        3.04
86 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                              3.07
87 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               3.09
88 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                3.10
89 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                              3.12
90 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                              
91 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  3.15
92 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
93 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        3.18
94 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                           3.25
95 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                             3.26
96 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                  3.27
97 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           3.30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment