2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes 2nd stage win and overall race lead.

Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             
76 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                             
77 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
78 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                             
79 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                    
80 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                     
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                           
82 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                    
83 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                  
84 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                  
85 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
86 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    
87 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          
88 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 
89 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
90 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
91 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                          
92 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              
93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                   
94 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                   
95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               
96 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                               
97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                
98 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                
99 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                
100 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                 
101 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
102 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
103 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               
104 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                   
105 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                           
106 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                               
108 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                       
109 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                         
110 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
111 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                              
112 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
113 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
114 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         
115 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                               
116 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                          2.04
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               2.13
118 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                           2.50
119 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           
120 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
121 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                        
122 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       
123 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                          
124 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                  
125 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            
126 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                       
127 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          
128 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               
129 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   
130 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     
131 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
132 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            
133 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
134 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                         
135 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                     
137 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
138 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                 
139 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                           
140 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                              2.59
141 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
142 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.06
143 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                   4.02
144 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              4.11
145 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                 
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                       
147 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                         
148 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
149 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
150 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                             
151 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         
152 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                              
153

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment