2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins stage two of the 2009 Giro d'Italia; Cavendish leads overall.

75 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        
76 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
77 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
78 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                   
79 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
80 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            
81 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
82 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
83 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                          
85 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                         
86 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
87 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                 
88 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
89 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                               
90 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
91 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                            
92 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
93 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
94 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
95 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                              
96 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                       
97 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                   
98 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                   
99 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
100 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               
101 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
102 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
103 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
104 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             
105 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                               
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
107 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                
108 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                           
109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                        
110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.31
111 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               
112 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                        
113 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                      0.33
114 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                 0.47
115 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                         
116 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                         
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   
118 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
119 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                               
120 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                              
121 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                 0.49
122 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    
123 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               
125 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                   
126 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         
127 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
128 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
129 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                            
130 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             
131 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                    
132 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
133 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                               
134 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                
135 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    0.54
136 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                     1.01
137 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    1.04
138 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                     
139 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               
140 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            
141 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         
142 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                  
143 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
144 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
145 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
146 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                              
147 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
148 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                             
149 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                   
150 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                                
151 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              
152 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                           
153 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           
154 Saïd

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment