2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/27/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Pellizotti wins Blockhaus stage as Di Luca gains time on Menchov.

Farnese Vini                                    
72 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               10.26
73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               11.53
74 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                      
75 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
76 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                              
77 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      
78 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
80 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
81 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                         
82 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
83 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
84 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                
85 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                      
86 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                         
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                      
88 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
89 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
90 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                                
91 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
92 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
93 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
94 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
95 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         
96 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
97 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
98 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
99 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            13.06
100 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                 
101 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         13.09
102 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              13.21
103 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                13.46
104 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             16.45
105 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     
106 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                               
107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                       
108 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
109 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
110 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
111 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
112 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
113 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  
114 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
116 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
117 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
118 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      
119 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                              
120 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
121 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                     
122 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
123 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
124 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                               
125 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
126 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
127 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                              
128 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                
129 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           
130 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
131 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
132 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
133 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
134 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                                
135 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                             
136 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
137 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                              
138 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                       
139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
141 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                   
142 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
143 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
144 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 
145 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                   
146 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
147 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
148 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment