2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Carlos Sastre climbs to beautiful win for Cervelo TestTeam; Denis Menchov (Rabobank) increases overall lead.

Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           31.43
71 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                  33.07
72 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
74 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                    
75 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                
76 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          33.45
78 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 
79 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                   34.30
80 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               35.20
81 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
82 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
83 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                              
84 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                       
85 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
86 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
87 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
88 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        36.21
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              37.39
90 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                       
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                   
92 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      37.52
93 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            38.14
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
95 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
96 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
97 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
98 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
99 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
100 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
101 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
102 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
103 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
104 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                               
105 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                 
106 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           
107 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                    
108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
109 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                       
111 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      42.41
112 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               48.14
113 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                    
114 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     
115 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
116 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                        
117 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                        
118 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                     
119 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
120 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                       
121 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                              
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
123 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                             
124 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                       
125 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
126 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
127 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
128 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
129 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         
130 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                               
131 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                               
132 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
133 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
134 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
135 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                              
136 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
137 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                
138 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
139 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                        
140 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
141 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
142 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
143 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
144 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
145 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                       
146 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                   
147 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment