2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/24/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Bertagnolli wins stage 15 as Cervelo TestTeam sports director prevents powerful Cervelo TestTeam rider Serge Pauwels from winning; Denis Menchov maintains overall lead.

43 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            46.15
44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               47.18
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                          47.38
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                 48.39
47 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                       53.08
48 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                54.19
49 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                 55.38
50 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                          55.44
51 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                      56.05
52 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          56.07
53 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                56.08
54 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                    59.56
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                              1.01.12
56 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                       1.02.15
57 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                               1.03.11
58 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           1.06.16
59 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                           1.06.53
60 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  1.06.55
61 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          1.08.17
62 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                               1.09.27
63 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        1.09.32
64 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.10.30
65 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                      1.13.02
66 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                  1.16.16
67 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      1.16.46
68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                1.17.11
69 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                          1.19.05
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                        1.19.11
71 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      1.20.12
72 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     1.20.48
73 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              1.20.50
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                          1.23.12
75 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.23.26
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                       1.25.30
77 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   1.27.07
78 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                           1.29.57
79 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                               1.30.40
80 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                             1.31.30
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          1.32.00
82 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   1.34.02
83 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                         1.35.38
84 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  1.35.42
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  1.35.52
86 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                         1.37.25
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           1.39.40
88 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                               1.39.53
89 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                1.41.07
90 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                              1.41.12
91 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                              1.43.08
92 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                        1.44.07
93 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                            1.45.04
94 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        1.45.18
95 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    1.45.24
96 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                              1.49.01
97 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              1.49.06
98 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                          1.49.20
99 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                         1.51.09
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.53.27
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
102 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                      1.53.53
103 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  1.54.35
104 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  1.54.53
105 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                 1.55.46
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                       1.56.24
107 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.57.06
108 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           1.58.11
109 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                1.59.11
110 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          2.00.18
111 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                          2.01.15
112

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment