2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/24/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Bertagnolli wins stage 15 as Cervelo TestTeam sports director prevents powerful Cervelo TestTeam rider Serge Pauwels from winning; Denis Menchov maintains overall lead.

Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
75 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
76 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
78 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                                  
79 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                     
80 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                              
81 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
82 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                       
83 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                              22.48
84 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
86 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                        
87 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                               
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                             
89 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
91 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                               
92 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              
93 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
94 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
95 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
96 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
97 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                 
99 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                              
100 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
101 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
102 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
103 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
104 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
105 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
106 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                               
107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                      
108 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     
109 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
110 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
111 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
112 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                  
113 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
114 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                    
115 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     
116 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                               
117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
118 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         
119 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                     
120 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
121 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
122 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       
123 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
124 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                         
125 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                      
126 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                            
127 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
128 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
129 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
130 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
131 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                
132 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                    
133 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  
134 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
135 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                               
136 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      
137 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
138 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 
139 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                               
140 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                           
141 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                  
142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       
143 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   
144 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        
145 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
146 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
147 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
148 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                               
149 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                          
150 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment