2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong getting ready to take off from the pink runway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong getting ready to take off from the pink runway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

One more stage win for Mark Cavendish; Denis Menchov maintains overall race lead.

Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
75 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                   
76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
77 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
78 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                  
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                            
80 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                     
81 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
82 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                     
83 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                                
84 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                 
85 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    
86 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                         
87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                             
88 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
89 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                          
90 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
91 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
92 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
93 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
94 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                         
95 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
96 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                     
97 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
98 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
99 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         
100 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                      
101 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
102 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                         
103 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
104 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                         
105 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
106 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                 
107 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
108 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
109 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
110 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
111 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                    
112 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                  0.23
113 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       0.25
114 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               0.28
115 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
116 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
117 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
118 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
119 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                   
121 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
122 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                  
123 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                     
124 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
125 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
126 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                              
127 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
128 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
129 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
130 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
131 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         
132 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                       
133 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                      
134 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           0.34
135 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          0.36
136 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                         
137 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      0.38
138 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                  0.40
139 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                             0.57
140 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
141 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
142 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
143 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
144 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
145 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
146 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
147 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         
149 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment