2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong getting ready to take off from the pink runway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong getting ready to take off from the pink runway. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

One more stage win for Mark Cavendish; Denis Menchov maintains overall race lead.

May 22, 2009: Giro d'Italia: Lido di Camaiore - Firenze (175 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad       03:48:36
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                          
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                        
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                                
6 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
7 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                          
9 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                          
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                                   
13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
14 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                          
15 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                 
16 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                              
17 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   
18 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                   
19 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     
20 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
21 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                  
22 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                    
23 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                0.08
24 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                                
25 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                         
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                         
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                         
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
29 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
31 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                         
32 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                               
33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
34 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   
35 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                         
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
37 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                      
38 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                              
39 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  
41 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                      
42 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
43 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
44 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                       
45 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                       
46 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
47 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
48 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
49 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                            
50 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
51 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
52 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                       
53 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                              
54 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                       
55 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                                
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                       
58 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
59 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                                
60 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                   
61 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                       
62 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                      
63 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                               
65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                          
66 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
67 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
68 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
70 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
71 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     
72 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                
73 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment