2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Team Columbia-Highroad wins Giro d'Italia team time trial ahead of Team Garmin-Slipsteam; Lance Armstrong, Levi Leipheimer and co. perform convincingly well and finish 3rd.

Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
138 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       
139 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 
140 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           
141 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                  
142 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          1.21
143 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
144 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
145 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
146 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
147 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
148 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
149 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          1.22
150 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            
151 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
152 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
153 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                              
154 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
155 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             
156 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       1.23
157 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           1.26
158 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                 1.33
159 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                  1.34
160 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                         1.35
161 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
162 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
163 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
164 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
165 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
166 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
167 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
168 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          1.36
169 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                         1.37
170 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                
171 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               
172 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
173 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
174 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                           
175 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            
176 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
177 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                
178 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
179 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       1.49
180 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                  2.10
181 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                 
182 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          2.16
183 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                           
184 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     2.22
185 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   2.27
186 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    2.40
187 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                             2.41
188 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                     
189 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                   2.46
190 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        
191 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                 2.55
192 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                               3.29
193 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              3.42
194 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          4.08
195 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         4.13
196 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
197 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        4.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment