2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyrigt Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Szmyd wins on Mont Ventoux; Valverde takes overall race lead from Evans.

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                                
67 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                           
68 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
69 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                         
71 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                              
72 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
73 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       
76 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
77 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             
79 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
81 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                      
82 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                           
83 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
86 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                
87 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                        
89 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  
91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                          
93 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                       
94 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne         
95 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
96 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                                  
97 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                  
99 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     
100 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                         
101 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
102 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
103 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
104 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                   
105 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                   
107 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
109 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                   
110 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
111 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            18.12
112 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                18.39
113 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            21.13
114 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                    
115 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
116 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                                  
117 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
118 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                               
119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                    24.55
120 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                             
121 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                                   
122 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                           
123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                    
124 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                    
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            
126 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                               
127 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                 
129 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                   
130 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        
131 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             
132 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                    
133 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
134 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                 
135 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                
136 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
137 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                        
138 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              
139 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                    
140 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment