2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Furlan and Zberg beat Boonen.

Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                             
75 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
76 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          
77 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                                
78 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
79 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                                   
80 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                    
81 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                      
82 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                    
83 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                    
84 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                    
85 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                        
86 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                        
87 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              
88 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
89 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
90 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
91 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              
92 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
93 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
94 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                               
95 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                       
96 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
97 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                          
98 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                           
99 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                  
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                                
101 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                  
102 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
103 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
104 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
105 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                  
107 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                               
108 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
109 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                
110 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
111 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                  
112 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
113 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                            
114 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                     
115 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                       
116 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
117 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                            
118 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
119 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                            
120 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                           
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 
122 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    
123 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
124 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                           
126 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                          
127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                    
128 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 
129 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                   
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                   
131 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                      
132 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                
133 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
134 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     
135 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           
136 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                    
137 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                              
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                              
140 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                1.20
141 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             
142 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        1.35
143 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
144 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                            
145 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                               2.38
146 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment