2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Voigt wins final stage and takes overall race win for the third time in a row.

March 29, 2009: Criterium International: Charleville Mezieres - Charleville Mezieres (9.5 km ITT):
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad       00:10:05
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.06
3 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.08
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad              0.18
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                               
6 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                0.20
7 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                          
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                               0.23
9 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                0.24
10 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                               0.25
11 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                       0.27
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                          0.28
13 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.29
14 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     0.30
15 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.31
16 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    0.32
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         0.33
18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun        0.35
19 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.36
20 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
21 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.37
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       0.38
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                       0.39
24 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                      
25 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                          0.40
26 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
28 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                   
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.41
30 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          0.42
31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                          0.43
32 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad              
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                      0.44
34 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun               
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      0.45
37 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          0.46
38 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        0.47
39 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      0.48
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                0.49
41 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                              0.50
42 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
43 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                            
44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                           
45 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         0.51
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
47 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
48 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              0.53
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
50 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel                               0.54
51 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                               0.55
52 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
53 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            
54 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                               0.56
55 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        
56 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                                0.57
57 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                                
58 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                 0.58
60 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                    
61 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.59
62 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.01
63 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano                             
64 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                          
65 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                
66 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                         
67 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
68 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                  1.04
69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                        
70 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment