2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Voigt repeats win, takes overall lead.

March 29, 2009: Criterium International: Les Vieilles Forges - Montherme (98 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank       02:30:22
2 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   0.07
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                          0.09
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      0.12
6 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
7 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  
9 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                          
10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                   
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad           
12 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                         
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                       
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad            
15 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
16 Fares Julien El (Fra) Cofidis                            
17 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun     
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                        
19 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
20 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun           
21 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux             
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                      
23 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                             
24 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
25 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
27 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                
28 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                     
30 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                              
31 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                    0.22
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne              0.42
33 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                            0.46
34 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                            0.52
35 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
37 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux           0.54
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                          1.01
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        
40 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                     1.11
41 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
42 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
43 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                     1.17
44 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
45 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano                      2.03
46 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                           2.08
47 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      2.24
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream             2.42
49 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   2.49
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  4.35
51 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                  4.42
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun    6.24
53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                            
54 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
55 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       
56 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        
57 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                 
58 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
59 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
60 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              
62 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun         
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun     
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
65 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                
67 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                               
68 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
70 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
71 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                    
72 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
73 Michael Albasini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment