2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/28/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Casper wins stage 1 and takes overall lead.

(Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   
88 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                               
89 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
90 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     
91 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
92 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
93 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                 
94 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
95 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                
96 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
97 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                 
98 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun      
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                          
100 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis                               
101 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
102 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun        
103 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   
104 Gregorio Rémy Di (Fra) Française Des Jeux             1.36
105 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller               
106 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        
107 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
108 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                    
109 Fares Julien El (Fra) Cofidis                         2.11
110 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                              
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
112 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                    
113 Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                
114 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
115 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                 
116 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis                               
117 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    2.32
118 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 3.48
119 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                    4.08
120 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad             
121 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      
122 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago      4.16
123 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                   
124 Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       
125 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                  
126 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
127 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      5.25
129 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                             5.34
131 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                       7.36
132 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             9.41
133 Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
134 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
135 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment