2009 Brabantse Pijl Results

News & Results

03/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Brabantse Pijl Results

Geslin takes win ahead of Pineau and Wegmann.

March 29, 2009: Brabantse Pijl (194 km):
1 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux       04:00:22
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                           
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                         
4 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team       
5 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                       
6 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       0.03
7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam            
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                     0.07
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  0.20
10 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
11 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly Team             
12 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
13 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
14 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
15 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
16 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                            
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                             
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam                    
19 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                       0.38
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                        0.40
25 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                      1.03
26 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    1.48
27 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips-Knauf                      
28 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cycling Team     
29 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
30 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
31 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
32 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                     
33 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam                 
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                   
35 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          
36 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
37 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam                      
39 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        
40 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
41 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
42 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                         
43 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team     
44 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
46 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     
47 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux              
48 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
49 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
50 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator     
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips-Knauf                    
53 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam                    
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                          
55 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
56 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team   
57 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                           
58 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator      
60 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              
61 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                         
62 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam                    
63 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    
65 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                          
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                   
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
68 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        
69 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
71 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                        
72 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                  
73 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        
74 Steven

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment