2009 Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/17/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro di Lombardia Results

Philippe Gilbert strikes again!

October 17, 2009: Giro di Lombardia / Tour of Lombardy (242 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto       05:43:45
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:07
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 0:00:08
5 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
9 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
12 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
15 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 0:00:10
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:15
17 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:00:44
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:46
19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
23 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:58
25 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:15
26 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
28 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
30 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:55
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:01
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
37 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
38 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:08
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
40 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:28
41 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:02:34
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
43 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:53
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
47 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
49 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
51 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
54 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
56 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
60 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
63 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
65 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
66 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
68 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:01
69 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment