2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/24/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Marcus "Burgie" Burghardt wins stage as in a pale movie; Sastre maintains overall race lead.

Team Milram                              1.47.21
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.47.36
64 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               1.50.35
65 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.53.50
66 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.54.18
67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.54.48
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.54.52
69 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.57.14
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     1.59.07
71 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             2.00.16
72 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           2.00.57
73 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           2.02.32
74 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.03.33
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               2.04.31
76 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           2.05.08
77 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 2.06.03
78 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.07.07
79 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               2.08.37
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.09.38
81 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         2.10.07
82 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          2.11.13
83 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        2.11.26
84 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                2.13.01
85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  2.14.34
86 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                  2.17.23
87 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           2.18.24
88 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                         2.18.49
89 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.21.08
90 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    2.22.45
91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.23.43
92 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                           2.25.14
93 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.28.58
94 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                  2.29.05
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.29.18
96 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                              2.29.30
97 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         2.29.54
98 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.30.12
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             2.32.03
100 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              2.35.59
101 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                         2.39.02
102 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        2.39.15
103 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                           2.45.34
104 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom              2.49.38
105 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       2.52.12
106 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            2.52.13
107 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               2.52.23
108 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            2.52.24
109 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                          2.53.53
110 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             2.59.16
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             3.01.11
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                            3.01.41
113 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                            3.01.48
114 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                  3.03.08
115 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                            3.04.59
116 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.06.08
117 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    3.07.53
118 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                         3.08.32
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                   3.09.12
120 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        3.10.03
121 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          3.11.15
122 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.11.48
123 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                       3.11.58
124 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                              3.12.17
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                              3.12.45
126 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      3.13.18
127 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            3.14.13
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                 3.17.09
129 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
130 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment