2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/24/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Marcus "Burgie" Burghardt wins stage as in a pale movie; Sastre maintains overall race lead.

- Euskadi                      
71 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                           
75 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             
76 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                
77 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
78 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
79 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
80 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                      
82 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         
83 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
84 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
85 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
87 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
89 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                 
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
91 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
92 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
93 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
94 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              7.07
95 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
96 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
97 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
98 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
99 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
100 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                  
103 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
104 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              
105 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  
106 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              
107 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
109 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    
110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    
111 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
112 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                  
114 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                              
115 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             
116 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
117 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                 
118 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                               
119 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                   
120 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
121 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
122 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
123 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                        
124 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
125 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                
126 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
127 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
128 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
129 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
130 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
131 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
132 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
133 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         7.17
134 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  7.44
135 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             8.08
136 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                
137 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        8.11
138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  
139 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             8.14
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           8.30
141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
142 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                           8.37
143 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
144 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                    
145 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
146 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment