2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins again; Kreuziger takes overall race victory.

50.26
84 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             50.40
85 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                       51.44
86 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      52.23
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       52.30
88 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    53.25
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                     54.55
90 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                             55.14
91 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               55.18
92 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               55.43
93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  56.18
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                      57.01
95 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                 57.35
96 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                57.45
97 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 59.12
98 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                  59.57
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.00.28
100 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.00.31
101 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                              1.00.58
102 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                1.01.01
103 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                       1.01.24
104 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 1.01.26
105 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.01.52
106 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.02.11
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                            1.02.15
108 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  1.02.52
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.03.31
110 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                1.03.34
111 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             1.04.43
112 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.04.56
113 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.05.53
114 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.06.29
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         1.06.46
116 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 1.06.58
117 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  1.07.43
118 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 1.08.22
119 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.08.43
120 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   1.08.53
121 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                     
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  1.08.56
123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                     
124 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
125 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                               
126 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
127 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
128 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                    
129 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
130 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment