2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/19/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Kim Kirchen wins stage 6, claims overall lead.

9.52
72 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
73 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
74 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
75 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
76 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
77 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                             
78 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                   
79 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
80 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
81 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
82 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
83 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
84 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     
85 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   
86 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                        
87 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
88 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
90 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                              9.57
92 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       
93 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
94 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        10.57
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    11.44
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       
97 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
98 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           
99 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               14.35
100 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
100 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                     
102 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
103 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
104 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
105 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                             
106 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                      
107 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
108 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      
109 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
110 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
111 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
112 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                            
113 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 
114 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       
115 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
116 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
118 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 
119 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
120 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                   
121 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
122 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                  
123 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                        
124 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
126 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
127 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
128 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                   
129 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
130 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
131 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                   
133 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
134 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
135 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                     
136 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       
137 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
138 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     
139 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
140 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                17.59
141 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        24.32
142 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
DNS Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road      26:54:31
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       0.27
3 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       0.33
4

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment