2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen sprints to stage win - again; Anton maintains overall lead.

Stage 4: June 17, 2008: Gossat - Domat (172 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto      04:04:10
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                    
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
5 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        
6 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                       
7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                         
8 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
10 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         
12 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                    
13 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
14 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
15 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                    
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
17 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                              
18 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
20 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
21 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
22 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   
23 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          
24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
25 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
26 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   
27 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                     
28 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
29 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                       
30 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                       
31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
32 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         
33 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                        
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             
35 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
36 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                            
37 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                      
38 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                  
39 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                           
40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
41 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
42 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
43 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                  
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
45 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           
46 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                       
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
48 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      
49 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       
50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          
51 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
53 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                             
54 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
55 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
56 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                  
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                           
58 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
59 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                             
60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                               
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
62 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
63 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
64 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        
65 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
66 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
67 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
68 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                        
69 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
70 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
71 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                                
72 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                      
73 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                           
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
75 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       
77 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
78 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment