2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McEwen sprints to stage win; Anton maintains overall lead.

d'Epargne                    11.10
66 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 12.31
67 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            12.44
68 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           12.47
69 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                    
70 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               12.58
71 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  13.10
72 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             13.37
73 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     14.22
74 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
75 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   
76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           15.01
77 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                   
78 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
79 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        15.06
80 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                       15.07
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road                         15.13
82 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 15.42
83 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       16.08
84 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
85 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                   16.25
86 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                             16.44
87 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                              16.59
88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             17.12
89 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               17.34
90 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             18.02
91 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            18.10
92 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                               18.17
93 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           18.18
94 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
95 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
96 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
97 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
98 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
99 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
100 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                      
102 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                    
103 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 18.39
104 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  18.40
105 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           18.42
106 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     19.23
107 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                               19.46
108 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               19.51
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                        20.20
110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    20.31
111 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       21.10
112 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              21.20
113 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         21.23
114 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                            22.12
115 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            22.15
116 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         22.20
117 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                          22.39
118 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       
119 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
120 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                   
121 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
123 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
124 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   23.02
125 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   23.24
126 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
127 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                  
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                            23.36
129 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             23.41
130 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                            24.06
131 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    24.15
132 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           26.36
133 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                27.07
134 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              27.29
135 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                            27.30
136

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment