2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McEwen sprints to stage win; Anton maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Lampre                                          4.02
155 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
156 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 4.19
157 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
DNS Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                         

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      12:32:34
2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                    0.06
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                        12.00
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       16.00
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    18.00
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     21.00
7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                    22.00
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                               25.00
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        40.00
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                           
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  1.03
12 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                            
13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                             
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    1.07
15 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               1.09
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.21
17 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                               1.34
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     1.38
19 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                               1.44
21 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                            1.48
22 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       
23 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
24 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                       2.01
25 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      2.12
26 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   2.20
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           2.26
28 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.36
29 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.39
30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.44
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           2.49
32 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.06
33 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  3.16
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        3.20
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                          3.24
36 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              3.34
37 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                     3.37
38 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                            3.44
39 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  3.48
40 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                      4.19
41 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                        4.33
42 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 5.14
43 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        5.18
44 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           5.31
45 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          5.36
46 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                     5.40
47 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                   5.57
48 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  6.26
49 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          6.31
50 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 6.37
51 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                         6.41
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               6.52
53 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            7.04
54 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         7.54
55 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                             8.18
56 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                               8.28
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                          9.22
58 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.27
59 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    9.33
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        9.51
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       9.53
62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          10.28
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            10.59
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                          11.05
65 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment