2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Anton wins stage and takes overall lead.

(Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           9.20
72 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                              
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
75 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                   
76 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                             
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
78 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    9.23
79 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     9.25
80 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             9.41
81 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 9.49
82 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone     10.17
83 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        11.08
84 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                               11.18
85 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  12.37
86 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      
88 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                    
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
90 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
91 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                    
92 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
93 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
94 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
95 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        
96 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                        
97 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       
98 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                  
99 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
100 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana                                          
101 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
102 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
103 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                             
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
105 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
106 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  
107 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   
108 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
109 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
110 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                      
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
112 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team High Road                                  
113 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
115 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                
116 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
117 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
118 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
119 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                  
120 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  
121 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
122 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
124 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank                                    
125 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
126 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    
127 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
128 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                
129 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
130 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
131 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
132 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                      
133 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                   
134 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       
135 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        
136 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
138 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          
139 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
140 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                    
141 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 
142 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                     
143 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
144 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
145 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
146 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
147 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              
148 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment